Football Alums In The NFL
Marist Million
MAAC Basketball Championship
MaristGear.com
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Feb 4 Basketball (M) Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 7:00 PM ESPN3 53 - 79(L)
Fri, Feb 5 W Track/Field Metropolitan Indoor Championships at Staten Island, NY 2:00 PM
Fri, Feb 5 MTrack Metropolitan Indoor Championships at Staten Island, NY 2:00 PM
Fri, Feb 5 Basketball (W) Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 7:00 PM 74 - 55(W)
Brown Bruno Classic
Sat, Feb 6 W Water Polo Bucknell at Providence, RI 9:00 AM 10 - 8(W)
Sat, Feb 6 W Water Polo Harvard at Providence, RI 1:40 PM 8 - 9(L)
Sun, Feb 7 W Water Polo Hawaii at Providence, RI 8:00 AM 6 - 10(L)
 
Sun, Feb 7 Basketball (M) Siena * Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM 79 - 73(W)
Brown Bruno Classic
Sun, Feb 7 W Water Polo Indiana at Providence, RI 1:50 PM 10 - 13(L)
 
Sun, Feb 7 Tennis (W) Albany at Schenectady, NY 3:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Mon, Feb 8 Basketball (W) Manhattan * Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM 59 - 64(L)
Tue, Feb 9 Basketball (M) Monmouth * Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM
Wed, Feb 10 Tennis (W) NJIT at Newark, NJ 4:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Wed, Feb 10 Swim/Dive Day One * at Buffalo, NY 6:00 PM
Wed, Feb 10 M SD Day One * at Buffalo, NY 6:00 PM
Thu, Feb 11 M SD Day Two * at Buffalo, NY 10:00 AM
Thu, Feb 11 Swim/Dive Day Two * at Buffalo, NY 10:00 AM
 
Fri, Feb 12 -
 Sat, Feb 13
MTrack Valentine Invitational at Boston, MA TBA
Fri, Feb 12 -
 Sat, Feb 13
W Track/Field Valentine Invitational at Boston, MA TBA
MAAC Championships
Fri, Feb 12 Swim/Dive Day Three * at Buffalo, NY 10:00 AM
Fri, Feb 12 M SD Day Three * at Buffalo, NY 10:00 AM
 
Fri, Feb 12 Basketball (W) Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 7:00 PM
UCSD Triton Invite
Sat, Feb 13 W Water Polo TBA at San Diego, CA TBA
MAAC Championships
Sat, Feb 13 M SD Day Four * at Buffalo, NY 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 13 Swim/Dive Day Four * at Buffalo, NY 10:00 AM
UCSD Triton Invite
Sat, Feb 13 W Water Polo University of California Santa Barbara at San Diego, CA 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 13 Basketball (M) Manhattan * Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM
UCSD Triton Invite
Sun, Feb 14 W Water Polo TBA at San Diego, CA TBA
 
Sun, Feb 14 W Lacrosse Sacred Heart Poughkeepsie, NY 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Basketball (W) Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 2:00 PM
Mon, Feb 15 Basketball (M) Fairfield * at Bridgeport, CT 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 18 Basketball (W) Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 5:00 PM ESPN3
Thu, Feb 18 Basketball (M) Niagara * at Niagara University, NY 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 19 Tennis (M) Sacred Heart at West Point, NY 12:00 PM
Eastern Michigan Tournament
Fri, Feb 19 Softball UMASS Lowell at Tampa, Florida 4:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 19 Tennis (W) Providence at Providence, RI 4:00 PM
Davidson Tournament
Fri, Feb 19 Baseball Davidson at Davidson, NC 6:00 PM
Eastern Michigan Tournament
Sat, Feb 20 Softball Eastern Michigan at Tampa, Florida 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Lacrosse (M) Air Force Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM
Davidson Tournament
Sat, Feb 20 Baseball Air Force at Davidson, NC 1:00 PM
Eastern Michigan Tournament
Sat, Feb 20 Softball Georgia Southern at Tampa, Florida 1:30 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Tennis (M) Boston University at Boston, MA 3:00 PM
Sat, Feb 20 Basketball (M) Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 3:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Feb 20 Tennis (W) Harvard at Cambridge, MA 5:00 PM
Sun, Feb 21 MTrack MAAC Championships * at New York, NY TBA
Sun, Feb 21 W Track/Field MAAC Championships * at New York, NY TBA
Eastern Michigan Tournament
Sun, Feb 21 Softball Providence at Tampa, Florida 9:00 AM
Davidson Tournament
Sun, Feb 21 Baseball Buffalo at Davidson, NC 10:00 AM
Eastern Michigan Tournament
Sun, Feb 21 Softball University of North Florida at Tampa, Florida 11:30 AM
 
Sun, Feb 21 Basketball (W) Fairfield * Poughkeepsie, NY 2:00 PM
Sun, Feb 21 W Lacrosse Syracuse at Syracuse, NY 7:30 PM
Tue, Feb 23 Basketball (M) Rider * Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM
Thu, Feb 25 Basketball (W) Siena * at Loudonville, NY 7:00 PM
ECAC Championships
Fri, Feb 26 Swim/Dive Day One at Annapolis, MD 10:00 AM
 
Fri, Feb 26 Baseball High Point at High Point, NC 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Tennis (W) Army at West Point, NY 5:00 PM
ECAC Championships
Fri, Feb 26 M SD Day One at Annapolis, MD 6:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 26 Basketball (M) Quinnipiac * Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3
ECAC Championships
Sat, Feb 27 M SD Day Two at Annapolis, MD 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 27 Swim/Dive Day Two at Annapolis, MD 10:00 AM
 
Sat, Feb 27 Lacrosse (M) Binghamton Poughkeepsie, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Baseball High Point at High Point, NC 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 MTrack Gotham Last Chance Meet at Staten Island, NY 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 W Track/Field Gotham Last Chance Meet at New York, NY 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Basketball (W) Canisius * Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM
ECAC Championships
Sun, Feb 28 M SD Day Three at Annapolis, MD 10:00 AM
 
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (W) Fordham at West Point, NY 10:00 AM
ECAC Championships
Sun, Feb 28 Swim/Dive Day Three at Annapolis, MD 10:00 AM
 
Sun, Feb 28 W Lacrosse Vermont Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Baseball High Point at High Point, NC 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (M) Fordham at New York, NY 2:00 PM
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (M) Wagner at New York, NY at Fordham University 5:00 PM
Wed, Mar 2 W Lacrosse Yale at New Haven, CT 7:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Thu, Mar 3 -
 Mon, Mar 07
Basketball (M) TBA at Albany, NY TBA
Thu, Mar 3 -
 Mon, Mar 07
Basketball (W) TBA at Albany, NY TBA
 
Fri, Mar 4 -
 Sun, Mar 06
W Track/Field ECAC Championships at Boston, MA TBA
Fri, Mar 4 -
 Sun, Mar 06
MTrack IC4A Championships at Boston, MA TBA
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, VA 3:00 PM
George Mason Tournament
Fri, Mar 4 Softball Army West Point at Alexandria, Virginia 6:00 PM
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 W Water Polo Princeton at Cambridge, MA 10:30 AM
 
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse (M) High Point at High Point, NC 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, VA 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 5 Tennis (W) Lafayette at Easton, PA 2:30 PM
George Mason Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Howard at Alexandria, Virginia 2:30 PM
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 W Water Polo Fresno Pacific at Cambridge, MA 3:30 PM
George Mason Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Softball George Mason at Alexandria, Virginia 4:30 PM
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Army West Point at Alexandria, Virginia 9:00 AM
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 W Water Polo Mercyhurst University at Cambridge, MA 11:45 AM
 
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, VA 1:00 PM
George Mason Tournament
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Howard at Alexandria, Virginia 1:30 PM
NCAA Zone Qualifier Diving Championships
Mon, Mar 7 Swim/Dive Day One at Annapolis, MD 12:00 PM
Mon, Mar 7 M SD Day One at Annapolis, MD 12:00 PM
 
Mon, Mar 7 W Lacrosse Columbia Poughkeepsie, NY 3:00 PM
NCAA Zone Qualifier Diving Championships
Tue, Mar 8 M SD Day Two at Annapolis, MD 12:00 PM
Tue, Mar 8 Swim/Dive Day Two at Annapolis, MD 12:00 PM
Wed, Mar 9 M SD Day Three at Annapolis, MD 12:00 PM
Wed, Mar 9 Swim/Dive Day Three at Annapolis, MD 12:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 11 Baseball Delaware State at Dover, DE TBA
UMBC Tournament
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Coppin State at Baltimore, Maryland 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Coppin State at Baltimore, Maryland 5:15 PM
 
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (W) Temple at Philadelphia, PA TBA
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Delaware State at Dover, DE TBA
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (M) Yale at New Haven, CT 9:00 AM
UMBC Tournament
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Mt. St. Mary's at Baltimore, Maryland 9:30 AM
Sat, Mar 12 Softball UMBC at Baltimore, Maryland 11:30 AM
 
Sat, Mar 12 Lacrosse (M) UMBC at Cantonsville, MD 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 12 W Lacrosse Binghamton Poughkeepsie, NY 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 13 Baseball Delaware State at Dover, DE TBA
Sun, Mar 13 Tennis (M) Stony Brook at New Haven, CT at Yale University 9:00 AM
Sun, Mar 13 Tennis (M) Fairfield at New Haven, CT at Yale University 9:00 AM
UMBC Tournament
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Morgan State at Baltimore, Maryland 9:30 AM
 
Sun, Mar 13 Tennis (W) Villanova at Villanova, PA 12:00 PM
Tue, Mar 15 Baseball Albany at New Britain, CT TBA
Tue, Mar 15 Lacrosse (M) Hartford Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 16 Rowing (M) Clemson Spring Break at Clemson, SC TBA
Wed, Mar 16 Rowing (W) Clemson Spring Break at Clemson, SC TBA
NCAA Swimming Championships
Thu, Mar 17 Swim/Dive Day One at Atlanta, GA TBA
 
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball UNC Greensboro at Greensboro, NC TBA
NCAA Swimming Championships
Fri, Mar 18 Swim/Dive Day Two at Atlanta, GA TBA
USF Under Armour Classic
Fri, Mar 18 Softball Maine at Clearwater, Florida 9:00 AM
Fri, Mar 18 Softball UMass Lowell at Clearwater, Florida 11:45 AM
 
Fri, Mar 18 Tennis (W) Binghamton at Vestal, NY 7:00 PM
NCAA Swimming Championships
Sat, Mar 19 Swim/Dive Day Three at Atlanta, GA TBA
 
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball UNC Greensboro at Greensboro, NC TBA
ASU Invitational II
Sat, Mar 19 W Water Polo Cal Baptist at Tempe, AZ 9:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 19 Tennis (W) Cornell at Ithaca, NY 10:00 AM
USF Under Armour Classic
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Wisconsin Green Bay at Clearwater, Florida 11:45 AM
 
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (M) Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
ASU Invitational II
Sat, Mar 19 W Water Polo University of the Pacific at Tempe, AZ 3:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 19 W Lacrosse Oregon at Eugene, OR 4:00 PM
USF Under Armour Classic
Sat, Mar 19 Softball University of South Florida at Clearwater, Florida 4:30 PM
 
Sun, Mar 20 Baseball UNC Greensboro at Greensboro, NC TBA
USF Under Armour Classic
Sun, Mar 20 Softball Hartford at Clearwater, Florida 9:00 AM
ASU Invitational II
Sun, Mar 20 W Water Polo Arizona State at Tempe, AZ 9:30 AM
Sun, Mar 20 W Water Polo University of Michigan at Tempe, AZ 2:00 PM
 
Mon, Mar 21 W Lacrosse Colorado at Boulder, CO 5:00 PM
Mon, Mar 21 W Water Polo Cal State Northridge at Northridge, CA 6:00 PM
Tue, Mar 22 Softball Bethune Cookman at Daytona, Florida 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 22 Baseball St. John's Poughkeepsie, NY 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 22 Softball Bethune Cookman at Daytona, Florida 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 23 W Lacrosse Denver at Denver, CO 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 23 Baseball NJIT at Newark, NJ 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 23 Softball Stetson at Deland, Florida 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 23 Softball Stetson at Deland, Florida 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 23 Lacrosse (M) Michigan at Ann Arbor, MI 7:00 PM
NCAA Swimming Championships
Thu, Mar 24 M SD Day One at Atlanta, GA TBA
 
Thu, Mar 24 Baseball Quinnipiac * Poughkeepsie, NY 3:00 PM
NCAA Swimming Championships
Fri, Mar 25 M SD Day Two at Atlanta, GA TBA
Sat, Mar 26 M SD Day Three at Atlanta, GA TBA
 
Sat, Mar 26 W Water Polo Villanova * at Villanova, PA 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse (M) Canisius * Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Quinnipiac (Game 1) * Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Quinnipiac (Game 2) * Poughkeepsie, NY 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 26 W Water Polo Iona * at Villanova, PA 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 26 W Lacrosse Iona * Poughkeepsie, NY 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 29 Baseball UMASS-Lowell Poughkeepsie, NY 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 30 Softball Cornell Poughkeepsie, New York 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 30 Tennis (M) Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 30 Softball Cornell Poughkeepsie, New York 4:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop
Lightbox ad