Remembering Glenn
Men's Basketball mm
Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Apr 1 Tennis (M) St. John's Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 3:30 PM Cancelled
Wed, Apr 1 W Lacrosse Canisius * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 4:00 PM 10 - 13(L)
Thu, Apr 2 Tennis (W) Siena * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Thu, Apr 2 Baseball Manhattan * at Fishkill, N.Y. 3:00 PM 10 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 3 W Track/Field Stanford Invitational at Stanford, Calif. TBA
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
MTrack Colonial Relays at Williamsburg, VA. TBA
Sat, Apr 4 W Track/Field Colonial Relays at Williamsburg, Va. TBA
Sat, Apr 4 W Water Polo St. Francis * at Villanova, Pa. 10:30 AM 18 - 4(W)
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Manhattan * at Fishkill, N.Y. 12:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Siena * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM 5 - 7(L)
Sat, Apr 4 Lacrosse (M) Detroit * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1:00 PM 8 - 7(W)
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Siena * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Manhattan * at Fishkill, N.Y. 2:30 PM 9 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 4 W Water Polo Iona * at Villanova, Pa. 5:30 PM 10 - 9(W) SD
Mon, Apr 6 Softball Villanova Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1:30 PM 2 - 1(W) 8 inn.
Mon, Apr 6 Softball Villanova Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 4:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Mon, Apr 6 Tennis (W) Manhattan * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 4:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 7 Lacrosse (M) Hofstra at Hempstead, N.Y. 7:00 PM 11 - 8(W)
Wed, Apr 8 Baseball Albany Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
Wed, Apr 8 W Lacrosse Niagara * at Lewiston, N.Y. 4:00 PM 13 - 7(W)
Fri, Apr 10 Tennis (W) Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. TBA Cancelled
Sat, Apr 11 -
 Sun, Apr 12
W Track/Field Bison Invitational at Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 -
 Sun, Apr 12
Rowing (W) Knecht Cup at Mercer County Park, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 -
 Sun, Apr 12
MTrack Bison Invitational at Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 -
 Sun, Apr 12
Rowing (M) Knecht Cup at Mercer County Park, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 Tennis (M) NJIT Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM Cancelled
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Niagara * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM 5 - 10(L)
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Niagara * at Niagara University, N.Y. 12:00 PM 12 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 11 W Water Polo Siena * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 12:00 PM 10 - 4(W)
Sat, Apr 11 Tennis (W) NJIT Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 11 W Lacrosse Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM ESPN3 10 - 11(L)
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Niagara * at Niagara Univ, NY 2:00 PM 14 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Niagara * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:30 PM 6 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 11 W Water Polo Wagner * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 5:30 PM 11 - 9(W)
Sat, Apr 11 Lacrosse (M) NJIT Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 7:00 PM 20 - 4(W)
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Niagara * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 12 Tennis (M) Saint Peter's * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 12 Tennis (W) Saint Peter's * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Canisius * at Buffalo, N.Y. 1:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Canisius * at Buffalo, N.Y. 3:00 PM 5 - 9(L) 8 inn.
Sun, Apr 12 W Water Polo Hartwick at Oneonta, N.Y. 3:00 PM 3 - 11(L)
Mon, Apr 13 Tennis (M) Siena * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 3:30 PM 7 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 14 Softball Holy Cross at Worcester, Mass. 2:30 PM 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 14 Softball Holy Cross at Worcester, Mass. 4:30 PM 11 - 3(W)
Wed, Apr 15 Baseball Binghamton at Binghamton, N.Y. 2:00 PM 3 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 15 Tennis (W) Quinnipiac * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 3:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 15 Tennis (M) Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Wed, Apr 15 W Lacrosse Siena * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 4:00 PM 8 - 9(L)
Wed, Apr 15 Baseball Binghamton at Binghamton, N.Y. 4:30 PM 9 - 9(T)
Thu, Apr 16 Softball University of Massachusetts at Amherst, Mass 3:00 PM 11 - 1(W) 6 inn.
Thu, Apr 16 Softball University of Massachusetts at Amherst, Mass. 5:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 18 Rowing (M) The Kerr Cup at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 18 Tennis (W) Niagara * at Lewiston, N.Y. TBA
Sat, Apr 18 MTrack Wolfie Invitational at Stony Brook, N.Y. TBA
Sat, Apr 18 W Track/Field Wolfie Invitational at Stony Brook, N.Y. TBA
Sat, Apr 18 Rowing (W) Kerr Cup at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 18 Tennis (M) Niagara * at Lewiston, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Iona * Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Rider * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 W Lacrosse Fairfield * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Lacrosse (M) Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Iona * Poughkeepsie, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Rider * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Rowing (M) President's Cup at West Point, N.Y. TBA
Sun, Apr 19 Rowing (W) President's Cup at West Point, N.Y. TBA
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Rider * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn 2:00 PM
Mon, Apr 20 Tennis (W) Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. TBA
Mon, Apr 20 Tennis (M) Quinnipiac * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 21 Baseball St. John's at Queens, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Softball Hartford at West Hartford, Conn. 2:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 W Lacrosse Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Softball Hartford at West Hartford, Conn. 4:00 PM
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
MTrack Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Penn. TBA
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
W Track/Field Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Penn. TBA
Thu, Apr 23 Softball St. Bonaventure Poughkeepsie, NY 2:30 PM
Thu, Apr 23 Softball St. Bonaventure Poughkeepsie, NY 4:30 PM
MAAC Tournament
Fri, Apr 24 -
 Sun, Apr 26
Tennis (M) TBD at Mercer Park, N.J. TBA
Fri, Apr 24 -
 Sun, Apr 26
Tennis (W) TBD at West Windsor, N.J. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 25 Rowing (M) Ithaca, Colgate, Hamilton, Lehigh at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
MAAC Championships
Sat, Apr 25 W Lacrosse MAAC Championships (Quarterfinals) * at TBA TBA
 
Sat, Apr 25 Rowing (W) Ithaca, Colgate, Hamilton, Lehigh at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Monmouth * Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 12:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Sat, Apr 25 W Water Polo Villanova Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:00 PM
 
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Monmouth * Poughkeepsie, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Lacrosse (M) Siena * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 MTrack Yale Springtime Invitational at New Haven, Conn. TBA
Sun, Apr 26 W Track/Field Yale Springtime Invitational at New Haven, Conn. TBA
MAAC Championships
Sun, Apr 26 W Water Polo TBA Poughkeepsie, N.Y. TBA
 
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Fairfield * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Fairfield * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Tue, Apr 28 Softball Lafayette at Easton, PA 2:30 PM
Tue, Apr 28 Softball Lafayette at Easton, PA 4:30 PM
Hudson Valley Classic
Wed, Apr 29 Baseball Army at Fishkill, N.Y. 7:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Thu, Apr 30 Lacrosse (M) MAAC Championships (Semifinals) * at TBA TBA
 
Fri, May 1 W Track/Field Vassar Twilight Meet Poughkeepsie, N.Y. TBA
MAAC Championships
Fri, May 1 W Lacrosse MAAC Championships (Semifinals) * at TBA TBA
 
Fri, May 1 MTrack Vassar Twilight Meet Poughkeepsie, N.Y. TBA
Sat, May 2 Rowing (W) NYS Championship at Saratoga, N.Y. TBA
MAAC Championships
Sat, May 2 Lacrosse (M) MAAC Championships (Finals) * at TBA TBA
 
Sat, May 2 -
 Sun, May 03
MTrack MAAC Outdoor Championships at West Long Branch, N.J. TBA
Sat, May 2 -
 Sun, May 03
W Track/Field MAAC Outdoor Championships at West Long Branch, N.J. TBA
Sat, May 2 Rowing (M) NYS Championship at Saratoga, N.Y. TBA
Sat, May 2 Baseball Canisius * at Buffalo, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, May 2 Softball Manhattan * at Bronx, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, May 2 Softball Manhattan * at Bronx, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, May 2 Baseball Canisius * at Buffalo, N.Y. 2:30 PM
MAAC Championships
Sun, May 3 W Lacrosse MAAC Championships (Finals) * at TBA TBA
 
Sun, May 3 Softball St. Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 12:00 PM
Sun, May 3 Baseball Canisius * at Buffalo, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, May 3 Softball St. Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 2:00 PM
Wed, May 6 Baseball St. John's Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Thu, May 7 -
 Sun, May 10
Softball MAAC Tournament * at TBA TBA
NCAA Championships
Fri, May 8 Tennis (M) TBD at Provo, Utah TBA
 
Fri, May 8 -
 Sat, May 09
Rowing (W) Dad Vail at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, May 9 Baseball Fairfield * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, May 9 Baseball Fairfield * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sun, May 10 Rowing (M) ECAC at Worcester, Mass. TBA
Sun, May 10 Baseball Fairfield * Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Fri, May 15 -
 Sun, May 17
MTrack ECAC/IC4A Championships at Princeton, N.J. TBA
Fri, May 15 -
 Sun, May 17
W Track/Field ECAC/IC4A Championships at Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sat, May 16 Baseball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, May 16 Baseball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. 2:30 PM
Sun, May 17 Rowing (W) MAAC Championship at Mercer County Park, N.J. TBA
Sun, May 17 Rowing (M) MAAC Championship at Mercer County Park, N.J. TBA
Sun, May 17 Baseball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. 12:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Wed, May 20 Baseball TBA * at Fishkill, N.Y. TBA
 
Thu, May 28 -
 Sat, May 30
W Track/Field NCAA Regionals at Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
Thu, May 28 -
 Sat, May 30
MTrack NCAA Regionals at Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
Fri, May 29 -
 Sun, May 31
Rowing (W) NCAA Sacramento, Calif. TBA
Fri, May 29 -
 Sun, May 31
Rowing (M) IRA at Mercer County Park, N.J. TBA
* Conference Games

stop
Lightbox ad