stop

THE OFFICIAL SITE OF MARIST ATHLETICS


March 2017
Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
2

Women's Basketball
MAAC Championships
1:30 PM
#11 Saint Peter's
71 - 60 (W)
Times Union Center - Albany, NY

Men's Basketball
MAAC Championships
7:00 PM
#7 Canisius
73 - 77 (L)
Times Union Center - Albany, NY

3

Men's Track & Field
TBA
IC4A Championships
Boston, MA

Women's Track & Field
TBA
ECAC Championship
Boston, MA

Men's Swimming & Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day One
Fourth Place, 102 Points
Annapolis, MD

Women's Swimming & Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day One
Fourth Place, 129 points
Annapolis, MD

Baseball
2:30 PM
George Mason
3 - 1 (W)
Fairfax, VA

4

Men's Track & Field
TBA
IC4A Championships
Boston, MA

Women's Track & Field
TBA
ECAC Championship
Boston, MA

Women's Tennis
TBA
Army West Point
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, NY

Women's Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
8:45 AM
Brown
8 - 7 (W)
Cambridge, MA

Women's Swimming & Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day Two
Fifth Place, 237 points
Annapolis, MD

Men's Swimming & Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day Two
Sixth place, 190 points
Annapolis, MD

Softball
UMBC First Pitch Kickoff Classic
12:00 PM
UMBC
4 - 3 (W)
Baltimore, MD

Women's Basketball
MAAC Championships
12:00 PM
#3 Fairfield
44 - 61 (L)
Albany, New York

Women's Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
12:30 PM
Princeton
5 - 8 (L)
Cambridge, MA

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Drexel
11 - 7 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
2:00 PM
George Mason
9 - 10 (L)
Fairfax, VA

Softball
UMBC First Pitch Kickoff Classic
2:15 PM
UMBC
7 - 2 (W)
Baltimore, MD

Women's Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
8:00 PM
Harvard
9 - 10 (L)
Cambridge, MA

5

Men's Track & Field
TBA
IC4A Championships
Boston, MA

Women's Track & Field
TBA
ECAC Championship
Boston, MA

Women's Swimming & Diving
ECAC Championships
9:00 AM
Day Three
Sixth Place, 345 points
Annapolis, MD

Men's Swimming & Diving
ECAC Championships
9:00 AM
Day Three
Eighth Place, 275 points
Annapolis, MD

Women's Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
11:45 AM
University of Toronto (Exhibition)
Cambridge, MA

Softball
UMBC First Pitch Kickoff Classic
12:00 PM
Coppin State
8 - 0 (W) (6 inn.)
Baltimore, MD

Baseball
1:00 PM
George Mason
4 - 1 (W)
Fairfax, VA

Softball
UMBC First Pitch Kickoff Classic
2:15 PM
Coppin State
11 - 3 (W)
Baltimore, MD

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Binghamton
9 - 7 (W)
Vestal, NY

6

Men's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Zone Qualifier Diving Championships
12:00 PM
Day One
Christianburg, VA

Women's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Zone Qualifier Diving Championships
12:00 PM
Day One
Christianburg, VA

7

Men's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Zone Qualifier Diving Championships
12:00 PM
Day Two
Christianburg, VA

Women's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Zone Qualifier Diving Championships
12:00 PM
Day Two
Christianburg, VA

8
9
10

Women's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Women's Tennis
7:00 PM
Binghamton
2 - 5 (L)
Binghamton, NY

Softball
University of Hawaii Spring Fling
8:30 PM
Toledo
3 - 5 (L)
Honolulu, HI

11

Women's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Fairfield
5 - 2 (W)
New Haven, CT at Yale University

Baseball
10:30 AM
Central Conn. St.
2 - 3 (L) (10 INN)
Annapolis, MD

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
#47 Yale
1 - 6 (L)
New Haven, CT at Yale University

Women's Water Polo
ASU Invitational
12:00 PM
University of La Verne
10 - 5 (W)
Tempe, AZ

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Sacred Heart
15 - 10 (W)
Fairfield, CT

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
UMBC
4 - 6 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
2:30 PM
Navy
2 - 3 (L)
Annapolis, MD

Softball
University of Hawaii Spring Fling
7:00 PM
Charleston Southern
6 - 9 (L)
Honolulu, HI

Women's Water Polo
ASU Invitational
7:00 PM
Arizona State
6 - 15 (L)
Tempe, AZ

Softball
University of Hawaii Spring Fling
9:00 PM
Hawai'i
0 - 2 (L)
Honolulu, HI

12

Women's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Stony Brook
4 - 1 (W)
New Haven, CT at Yale University

Women's Water Polo
ASU Invitational
12:00 PM
Stanford
1 - 19 (L)
Tempe, AZ

Softball
University of Hawaii Spring Fling
8:00 PM
Hawai'i
0 - 5 (L)
Honolulu, HI

13

Women's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Women's Water Polo
1:00 PM
Whittier College (Scrimmage)
Whittier, CA

14

Women's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Bison Outdoor Classic
Lewisburg, PA

Women's Water Polo
6:00 PM
Cal St. Northridge
11 - 10 (W) (3OT)
Northridge, CA

15

Women's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Softball
Rainbow Wahine Classic
5:00 PM
Purdue
6 - 8 (L)
Honolulu, HI

Softball
Rainbow Wahine Classic
10:00 PM
Connecticut
2 - 1 (W)
Honolulu, HI

16

Women's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Baseball
2:00 PM
VCU
15 - 6 (W)
Richmond, VA

Softball
Rainbow Wahine Classic
6:00 PM
Harvard
3 - 2 (W)
Honolulu, HI

17

Women's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Women's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Winthrop
15 - 9 (W)
Rock Hill, SC

Softball
Rainbow Wahine Classic
9:00 PM
Connecticut
5 - 0 (W)
Honolulu, HI

18

Women's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Men's Rowing
TBA
Clemson Spring Break Training Trip
Clemson, SC

Softball
Rainbow Wahine Classic
1:00 AM
Hawai'i
0 - 3 (L)
Honolulu, HI

Women's Water Polo
9:00 AM
Wagner
6 - 10 (L)
Villanova, PA

Women's Water Polo
2:30 PM
Villanova
15 - 8 (W)
Villanova, PA

Softball
Rainbow Wahine Classic
5:00 PM
Purdue
4 - 1 (W)
Honolulu, HI

Baseball
5:30 PM
Penn
4 - 3 (W)
College Park, MD

Men's Lacrosse
08:30 PM
Canisius
6 - 17 (L)
Victor, NY

19

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
High Point
12 - 15 (L)
High Point, NC

Baseball
5:00 PM
Penn
5 - 0 (W)
Bel Air, MD

Baseball
7:30 PM
Penn
4 - 5 (L) (11 INN)
Bel Air, MD

20
21

Men's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Hartford
3 - 9 (L)
Hartford, CT

22
23
24

Baseball
3:00 PM
Iona
5 - 1 (W)
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

25

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Monmouth Season Opener
West Long Branch NJ

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Monmouth Season Opener
West Long Branch NJ

Women's Water Polo
10:30 AM
VMI
15 - 8 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
11:30 AM
Iona
1 - 3 (L)
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

Men's Tennis
11:30 AM
Georgetown
4 - 0 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY (Cross Court Tennis)

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
8 - 5 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
2:00 PM
Iona
10 - 3 (W)
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Massachusetts
7 - 10 (L)
Amherst, MA

Women's Water Polo
4:00 PM
La Salle
26 - 1 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

26

Men's Tennis
2:30 PM
Boston University
5 - 1 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY (Cross Court Tennis)

Women's Water Polo
2:30 PM
Iona
13 - 11 (W) (2OT)
Loudonville, NY

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Monmouth
7 - 0 (W)
West Long Branch, NJ

27
28

Baseball
3:00 PM
Stony Brook
Stony Brook, NY

29

Baseball
3:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Poughkeepsie, NY

30

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, VA

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Rider
Poughkeepsie, NY

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Rider
Poughkeepsie, NY

31