stop

THE OFFICIAL SITE OF MARIST ATHLETICS


February 2017
Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Siena
70 - 59 (W)
Loudonville, NY

2
3

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Metro Championships
Staten Island, NY

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Metro Championships
Staten Island, NY

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Saint Peter's
66 - 58 (W)
Jersey City, NJ

4

Women's Water Polo
Brown Bruno Classic
8:00 AM
Indiana
5 - 9 (L)
Providence, RI

Women's Water Polo
Brown Bruno Classic
5:30 PM
Hartwick
11 - 13 (L)
Providence, RI

Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
Hofstra
7 - 0 (W)
Oceanside, NY (Point Set Racquet)

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Hofstra
5 - 2 (W)
Oceanside, NY (Point Set Racquet)

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Manhattan
67 - 68 (L)
Riverdale, NY

5

Women's Water Polo
Brown Bruno Classic
10:20 AM
Bucknell
8 - 1 (W)
Providence, RI

6
7
8

Women's Swimming & Diving
MAAC Championships
3:00 PM
Day One
First Place, 74 points
Buffalo, NY

Men's Swimming & Diving
MAAC Championships
3:00 PM
Day One
Fifth Place, 64 points
Buffalo, NY

9

Women's Swimming & Diving
MAAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day Two
First Place, 279 Points
Buffalo, NY

Men's Swimming & Diving
MAAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day Two
Second Place, 201 points
Buffalo, NY

Women's Basketball
5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
57 - 79 (L)
Hamden, CT

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Fairfield
53 - 73 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

10

Women's Tennis
TBA
Providence
4 - 3 (W)
Providence, RI (Centre Court Tennis)

Women's Track & Field
TBA
BU David Hemery (Valentine)
Boston, MA

Men's Track & Field
TBA
BU David Hemery (Valentine)
Boston, MA

Women's Swimming & Diving
MAAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day Three
First Place, 532 Points
Buffalo, NY

Men's Swimming & Diving
MAAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day Three
Second Place, 437 Points
Buffalo, NY

11

Women's Track & Field
TBA
BU David Hemery (Valentine)
Boston, MA

Men's Track & Field
TBA
BU David Hemery (Valentine)
Boston, MA

Women's Swimming & Diving
MAAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day Four
First Place, 810 points
Buffalo, NY

Men's Swimming & Diving
MAAC Championships
10:00 AM
Day Four
Second Place, 635 points
Buffalo, NY

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Colgate
12 - 8 (W)
Hamilton, NY

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Army West Point
12 - 13 (L)
West Point, NY

Women's Water Polo
UCSD Triton Invitational
2:10 PM
Michigan
4 - 17 (L)
San Diego, CA

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Siena
77 - 84 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Water Polo
UCSD Triton Invitational
7:30 PM
Cal State Northridge
6 - 12 (L)
San Diego, CA

12

Women's Water Polo
UCSD Triton Invitational
11:00 AM
Santa Clara
8 - 5 (W)
San Diego, CA

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Niagara
53 - 68 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Water Polo
UCSD Triton Invitational
5:40 PM
Cal State East Bay
9 - 7 (W)
San Diego, CA

13
14

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Rider
46 - 65 (L)
Lawrenceville, NJ

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Saint Peter's
46 - 71 (L)
Jersey City, NJ

15
16

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Fairfield
68 - 62 (W)
Fairfield, CT

17

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Iona
88 - 95 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

18

Men's Track & Field
TBA
MAAC Championships
New York, NY

Women's Track & Field
TBA
MAAC Championships
New York, NY

Softball
12:00 PM
Norfolk State
3 - 4 (L)
Norfolk, VA

Baseball
12:00 PM
Bucknell
5 - 0 (W)
Cary, NC

Softball
2:00 PM
Norfolk State
6 - 2 (W)
Norfolk, VA

Men's Lacrosse
2:00 PM
#15/#14 Air Force
10 - 4 (W)
USAFA, CO

Baseball
3:00 PM
Bucknell
3 - 7 (L)
Cary, NC

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Monmouth
76 - 66 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

19

Men's Track & Field
TBA
MAAC Championships
New York, NY

Women's Track & Field
TBA
MAAC Championships
New York, NY

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wagner
5 - 0 (W)
Harrison, NY

Baseball
12:00 PM
Bucknell
10 - 8 (W)
Cary, NC

Softball
12:00 PM
Coppin State
6 - 3 (W)
Baltimore, MD

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Canisius
76 - 74 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Softball
2:00 PM
Morgan State
2 - 4 (L)
Baltimore, MD

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Fordham
4 - 1 (W)
Harrison, NY

20
21

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
#7 Stony Brook
3 - 19 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Men's Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Princeton
6 - 10 (L)
Princeton, NJ

22
23

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
Quinnipiac
36 - 70 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Quinnipiac
87 - 74 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

24

Women's Tennis
TBA
Bucknell
1 - 6 (L)
Quakertown, PA (Tennis Zone)

Baseball
Mississippi State Tournament
12:30 PM
Indiana State
9 - 3 (W)
Mississippi State, MS

Softball
Black & Orange Challenge
5:30 PM
Mercer
3 - 6 (L)
Macon, GA

25

Women's Tennis
TBA
Lafayette
6 - 1 (W)
Easton, PA (Northwood Racquet)

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Fastrack Last Chance Meet
Staten Island, NY

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Fastrack Last Chance Meet
Staten Island, NY

Softball
Black & Orange Challenge
10:00 AM
Fort Wayne
7 - 1 (W)
Macon, GA

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Vermont
13 - 9 (W)
Burlington, VT

Softball
Black & Orange Challenge
12:15 PM
Savannah State
10 - 1 (W) (5 inn.)
Macon, GA

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Binghamton
11 - 8 (W)
Vestal, NY

Baseball
Mississippi State Tournament
1:00 PM
Mississippi State
4 - 12 (L)
Mississippi State, MS

26

Softball
Black & Orange Challenge
10:00 AM
Fort Wayne
0 - 1 (L)
Macon, GA

Baseball
Mississippi State Tournament
11:00 AM
Indiana State
1 - 3 (L)
Mississippi State, MS

Softball
Black & Orange Challenge
12:15 PM
Savannah State
14 - 10 (W)
Macon, GA

Baseball
Mississippi State Tournament
2:00 PM
Mississippi State
9 - 8 (W)
Mississippi State, MS

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Manhattan
81 - 76 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Men's Basketball
4:00 PM
Siena
64 - 80 (L)
Albany, NY

27
28

Women's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Yale
Poughkeepsie, NY