stop

THE OFFICIAL SITE OF MARIST ATHLETICS


April 2017
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Mark Young Invitational
New Haven, CT

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Mark Young Invitational
New Haven, CT

Women's Water Polo
10:30 AM
Wagner
5 - 9 (L)
Lexington, VA

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Monmouth
10 - 13 (L)
West Long Branch, NJ

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Monmouth
2 - 7 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

2

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Saint Peter's
7 - 0 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Water Polo
1:30 PM
Villanova
11 - 9 (W)
Lexington, VA

Softball
2:00 PM
Siena
1 - 3 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
2:00 PM
Quinnipiac
4 - 7 (L)
Hamden, CT

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Siena
0 - 7 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Softball
4:00 PM
Siena
10 - 0 (W) (5 inn.)
Poughkeepsie, NY

3

Baseball
12:00 PM
Quinnipiac
0 - 2 (L)
Hamden, CT

Softball
2:00 PM
Cornell
4 - 2 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
4 - 2 (L)
Hamden, CT

Softball
4:00 PM
Cornell
3 - 1 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

4
5

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
4 - 3 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Manhattan
16 - 9 (W)
Riverdale, NY

Women's Water Polo
4:00 PM
Siena
15 - 7 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Water Polo
7:00 PM
Siena
14 - 4 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

6
7

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Sam Howell Invitational
Princeton, NJ

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Sam Howell Invitational
Princeton, NJ

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Niagara
5 - 2 (W)
Williamsville, NY

Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
Niagara
7 - 0 (W)
Williamsville, NY

8

Men's Rowing
TBA
Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer Park, NJ

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Rider Invitational
Lawrenceville, NJ

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Rider Invitational
Lawrenceville, NJ

Women's Rowing
TBA
Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer Park, NJ

Women's Water Polo
9:00 AM
Iona
17 - 12 (W)
Brooklyn, NY

Softball
12:00 PM
Fairfield
4 - 1 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
12:00 PM
Canisius
10 - 7 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Quinnipiac
10 - 4 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Softball
2:00 PM
Fairfield
1 - 4 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
3:00 PM
Canisius
11 - 4 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Water Polo
5:30 PM
St. Francis
13 - 4 (W)
Brooklyn, NY

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
9 - 8 (W)
New Haven, CT

9

Men's Rowing
TBA
Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer Park, NJ

Women's Rowing
TBA
Knecht Cup
Recap
Mercer Park, NJ

Women's Tennis
TBA
St. Bonaventure
1 - 4 (L)
Olean, NY

Softball
12:00 PM
Iona
8 - 0 (W) (6 inn.)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
12:00 PM
Canisius
13 - 3 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
4 - 0 (W)
Allegany, NY

Softball
2:00 PM
Iona
0 - 3 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Water Polo
4:00 PM
La Salle
20 - 3 (W)
Staten Island, NY

10
11

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Fairfield
6 - 1 (W)
Fairfield, CT

Baseball
3:30 PM
Stony Brook
9 - 2 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

12

Softball
2:35 PM
Holy Cross
3 - 9 (L)
Worcester, MA

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Fairfield
4 - 3 (W)
Fairfield, CT

Baseball
3:00 PM
Hartford
16 - 18 (L)
West Hartford, CT

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Canisius
6 - 18 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Softball
4:35 PM
Holy Cross
7 - 2 (W)
Worcester, MA

13

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, CA

Men's Tennis
2:30 PM
Siena
7 - 0 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

14

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Bison Outdoor Classic
Lewisburg, PA

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Bison Outdoor Classic
Lewisburg, PA

Baseball
3:00 PM
Monmouth
2 - 7 (L)
West Long Branch, NJ

15

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Bison Outdoor Classic
Lewisburg, PA

Men's Rowing
TBA
Holy Cross/Georgetown
Princeton, NJ

Women's Rowing
TBA
Kerr Cup
Philadelphia, PA

Women's Water Polo
10:30 AM
VMI
15 - 17 (L) (2OT)
New Rochelle, NY

Men's Lacrosse
11:30 AM
Manhattan
16 - 6 (W)
Riverdale, NY

Softball
12:00 PM
Quinnipiac
4 - 5 (L)
Hamden, CT

Baseball
12:00 PM
Monmouth
5 - 4 (W)
West Long Branch, NJ

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Fairfield
9 - 10 (L) (OT)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Softball
2:00 PM
Quinnipiac
2 - 3 (L)
Hamden, CT

Baseball
3:00 PM
Monmouth
7 - 1 (W)
West Long Branch, NJ

Women's Water Polo
5:30 PM
St. Francis
14 - 1 (W)
New Rochelle, NY

16
17
18

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Colgate
5 - 2 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Colgate
2 - 5 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
4:00 PM
Binghamton
1 - 3 (L)
Vestal, NY

19

Men's Tennis
11:30 AM
Saint Peter's
7 - 0 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY (Cross Court Tennis)

Women's Lacrosse
2:00 PM
Niagara
9 - 7 (W)
Niagara University, NY

Softball
2:00 PM
Boston University
5 - 3 (W)
Boston, MA

Softball
4:00 PM
Boston University
8 - 2 (W)
Boston, MA

20
21
22

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Wolfie Invitational
Stony Brook, NY

Women's Rowing
TBA
Black Rock Cup
Buffalo, NY

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Wolfie Invitational
Stony Brook, NY

Baseball
12:00 PM
UAlbany
2 - 1 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Iona
13 - 9 (W)
New Rochelle, NY

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Monmouth
3 - 4 (L)
West Long Branch, NJ

Softball
1:00 PM
Saint Peter's
9 - 5 (W)
Jersey City, NJ

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Detroit Mercy
7 - 6 (W)
Poughkeepsie, NY

Softball
3:00 PM
Saint Peter's
14 - 2 (W) (5 inn.)
Jersey City, NJ

Baseball
3:00 PM
UAlbany
3 - 4 (L)
Poughkeepsie, NY

23

Men's Rowing
TBA
President's Cup
West Point, NY

Baseball
12:00 PM
UAlbany
2 - 8 (L)
Albany, NY

Softball
12:00 PM
Manhattan
6 - 8 (L)
Riverdale, NY

Softball
2:00 PM
Manhattan
5 - 3 (W) (8 inn.)
Riverdale, NY

Baseball
3:00 PM
UAlbany
9 - 6 (W)
Albany, NY

24

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Poughkeepsie, NY

25

Baseball
3:30 PM
Stony Brook
Stony Brook, NY

26

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Siena
Poughkeepsie, NY

Baseball
12th Annual Hudson Valley Baseball Classic
6:35 PM
Army West Point
Fishkill, NY

27

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, PA

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, PA

Softball
3:00 PM
Army
Poughkeepsie, NY

Softball
5:00 PM
Army
Poughkeepsie, NY

28
29

Women's Lacrosse
MAAC Championships
TBA
MAAC Championships (First Round)
TBD

Men's Tennis
TBA
MAAC Championships
West Windsor, NJ

Men's Rowing
TBA
Ithaca Invitational
Rome, NY

Women's Rowing
TBA
Ithaca Invitational
Rome, NY

Women's Tennis
MAAC Championships
TBA
TBA
West Windsor, NJ

Softball
12:00 PM
Canisius
Buffalo, NY

Baseball
1:00 PM
Saint Peter's
Jersey City, NJ

Women's Water Polo
MAAC Championships
2:00 PM
VMI
Poughkeepsie, NY

Softball
2:00 PM
Canisius
Buffalo, NY

Baseball
4:00 PM
Saint Peter's
Jersey City, NJ

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Siena
Poughkeepsie, NY

30

Women's Water Polo
MAAC Championships
TBA
Iona/Wagner
Poughkeepsie, NY

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Yale Springtime Invitational
New Haven, CT

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Yale Springtime Invitational
New Haven, CT

Baseball
12:00 PM
Saint Peter's
Jersey City, NJ

Softball
12:00 PM
Niagara
Niagara University, NY

Softball
2:00 PM
Niagara
Niagara University, NY