stop

THE OFFICIAL SITE OF MARIST ATHLETICS

Licensed to Red Fox Aquatic Club   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/10/2017 09:03 PM
                          Marist vs SCSU - 1/10/2017                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'            1:48.82    1:53.30   11  
     1) Goldman, Georgia R JR           2) Deubel, Taylor B SR            
     3) Miller, Jessica R FR            4) Wurtz, Meredith C SR           
       28.40  1:01.06  1:28.74  1:53.30                                    
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'                 NT    1:54.93    4  
     1) Morse, Hannah E FR              2) Spagnolo, Meaghan J SO         
     3) Bailey, Aubrey I JR             4) Garner, Megan C FR             
       29.28  1:02.97  1:29.96  1:54.93                                    
  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'B'                 NT    1:56.20    2  
     1) Purvis, Margaux J JR            2) Solin, Julia E FR              
     3) Mosca, Sarah E SR               4) Connor, Deirdre A JR           
       29.31  1:02.35  1:30.60  1:56.20                                    
  4 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'C'                 NT   x1:58.53  
     1) Biagioli, Isabella A FR         2) Barreto, Alemy A FR            
     3) Mosca, Katherine A SR           4) Forster, Kelsey W SR           
       30.13  1:04.41  1:33.49  1:58.53                                    
  5 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'                 NT    2:02.69  
     1) Eckner, Kerstin M SO            2) Tutone, Marisa A FR            
     3) Soto, Samantha A SO             4) Sullivan, Alizabeth M FR       
       31.89  1:06.61  1:35.43  2:02.69                                    
  6 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'C'                 NT   x2:03.60  
     1) Gursky, Miranda K JR            2) Krajcik, Katherine G SR        
     3) Fornaciari, Avery A FR          4) Snyder, Kiersten L FR          
       33.21  1:07.89  1:35.86  2:03.60                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'            1:33.11    1:36.10   11  
     1) McDowell, Robert C JR           2) Oser, Edward H SO              
     3) Garcia, Manuel G SR             4) Knoll, Daniel J SO             
       24.47    51.97  1:14.94  1:36.10                                    
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'                 NT    1:38.74    4  
     1) Snyder, Raymond E SR            2) Padro, Max D FR                
     3) Swanepoel, Dylan T SR           4) Vander Vos, Tyler R JR         
       25.81    53.56  1:17.48  1:38.74                                    
  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'B'                 NT    1:39.27    2  
     1) Presta, Michael A SO            2) Presgraves, Samuel N JR        
     3) Valceanu, Michael D SO          4) Violette, Gregory S SO         
       26.24    54.40  1:17.69  1:39.27                                    
  4 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'C'                 NT   x1:41.02  
     1) Cantu, David A SO               2) Miller, Mark S SO              
     3) Stadel, Riley E SO              4) Kane, Kevin M FR               
       26.62    54.03  1:18.30  1:41.02                                    
  5 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'                 NT    1:46.96  
     1) Velleco, Jake R FR              2) Dantino, Drew C SO             
     3) Bouzyk, Christian SO            4) Curtis, Noah B FR              
       28.85    56.89  1:22.91  1:46.96                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newton, Melanie S         JR Marist College-MR   10:49.15   10:51.63    9  
       29.65  1:02.03  1:34.74  2:07.16  2:39.92  3:12.41  3:45.03  4:17.91
     4:50.62  5:23.76  5:56.20  6:29.22  7:02.11  7:35.18  8:08.42  8:41.59
     9:14.72  9:47.60 10:20.29 10:51.63                                    
  2 Gordon, Shannon E         JR Marist College-MR   10:47.53   10:52.10    4  
       29.82  1:02.13  1:34.73  2:07.29  2:39.76  3:12.31  3:45.22  4:17.90
     4:50.76  5:23.63  5:56.38  6:29.52  7:02.45  7:35.57  8:08.75  8:41.82
     9:14.92  9:47.90 10:20.57 10:52.10                                    
  3 Belanger, Jennifer L      SR Southern Conn-CT          NT   11:03.16    3  
       30.20  1:02.77  1:35.89  2:09.14  2:42.66  3:16.05  3:49.51  4:23.16
     4:56.93  5:30.63  6:03.70  6:36.46  7:09.34  7:42.62  8:16.40  8:49.67
     9:23.28  9:56.68 10:30.13 11:03.16                                    
  4 Laydon, Kayla C           JR Southern Conn-CT          NT   11:09.99    2  
       29.88  1:02.21  1:35.23  2:08.68  2:42.19  3:15.94  3:49.57  4:23.35
     4:57.16  5:31.02  6:04.44  6:38.23  7:11.90  7:45.96  8:20.01  8:53.80
     9:28.12 10:02.26 10:36.39 11:09.99                                    
  5 Fitzpatrick, Aileen P     SO Marist College-MR   11:13.79   11:22.47    1  
       30.49  1:03.17  1:36.64  2:10.47  2:44.45  3:18.48  3:52.34  4:26.36
     5:00.37  5:34.63  6:09.01  6:43.69  7:18.51  7:53.36  8:28.28  9:03.18
     9:38.08 10:13.06 10:48.08 11:22.47                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nilsson, Evan A           FR Marist College-MR    9:41.64    9:45.36    9  
       26.50    55.13  1:23.91  1:53.11  2:22.38  2:51.39  3:20.53  3:49.90
     4:19.34  4:48.61  5:18.13  5:47.72  6:17.11  6:46.92  7:16.64  7:46.45
     8:16.06  8:45.68  9:15.41  9:45.36                                    
  2 O'Donovan, Michael H      FR Marist College-MR    9:56.08    9:59.74    4  
       26.81    55.71  1:24.59  1:53.57  2:22.61  2:51.66  3:21.48  3:50.92
     4:20.84  4:50.40  5:21.01  5:51.90  6:22.56  6:53.45  7:24.78  7:55.92
     8:26.94  8:58.31  9:29.50  9:59.74                                    
  3 Steskla, Tyler L          SO Southern Conn-CT          NT   10:12.78    3  
       27.95    58.46  1:29.29  2:00.32  2:31.20  3:02.32  3:33.41  4:04.59
     4:35.65  5:06.78  5:37.19  6:07.72  6:38.21  7:08.55  7:39.15  8:09.86
     8:40.73  9:11.83  9:42.82 10:12.78                                    
  4 Basalo, Miguel A          SO Marist College-MR   10:05.64   10:15.76    2  
       27.15    56.56  1:26.50  1:56.55  2:27.25  2:58.46  3:30.19  4:01.56
     4:32.87  5:04.01  5:34.83  6:05.55  6:36.78  7:08.06  7:39.36  8:10.89
     8:42.19  9:13.34  9:44.85 10:15.76                                    
  5 Fanucci, Lucas            JR Southern Conn-CT          NT   10:32.45    1  
       29.04  1:00.22  1:31.44  2:02.77  2:34.35  3:05.93  3:37.37  4:09.16
     4:40.94  5:12.70  5:44.74  6:16.58  6:48.67  7:20.93  7:52.88  8:24.95
     8:56.96  9:29.17 10:01.35 10:32.45                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nestrowitz, Sara M        JR Marist College-MR    1:54.54    1:57.68    9  
       27.65    57.01  1:27.28  1:57.68                                    
  2 Wurtz, Meredith C         SR Marist College-MR         NT    1:59.05    4  
       27.85    58.09  1:28.82  1:59.05                                    
  3 Connor, Deirdre A         JR Marist College-MR    1:56.82    2:00.31    3  
       27.45    57.64  1:28.89  2:00.31                                    
  4 Fromkin, Sydney E         JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:00.86    2  
       28.03    58.63  1:29.73  2:00.86                                    
  5 Wolfe, Emily E            SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:02.52    1  
       28.09    59.19  1:30.63  2:02.52                                    
  6 Sullivan, Alizabeth M     FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:07.32  
       29.40  1:01.46  1:34.51  2:07.32                                    
 -- Miller, Jessica R         FR Marist College-MR    1:59.09   X2:02.40  
       28.16    59.52  1:31.12  2:02.40                                    
 -- Purvis, Margaux J         JR Marist College-MR    1:57.18   X2:03.42  
       28.02    59.44  1:31.77  2:03.42                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, Miguel M         SO Marist College-MR    1:41.40    1:43.86    9  
       24.60    51.59  1:18.48  1:43.86                                    
  2 Vander Vos, Tyler R       JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:44.46    4  
       24.12    51.27  1:18.64  1:44.46                                    
  3 Garcia, Manuel G          SR Marist College-MR         NT    1:46.02    3  
       24.73    51.52  1:18.92  1:46.02                                    
  4 Valceanu, Michael D       SO Marist College-MR    1:42.87    1:47.04    2  
       25.23    52.67  1:20.07  1:47.04                                    
  5 Laporte, Leo F            FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:50.04    1  
       25.46    53.44  1:21.77  1:50.04                                    
  6 Curtis, Noah B            FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:00.65  
       27.15    57.59  1:28.98  2:00.65                                    
 -- Knoll, Daniel J           SO Marist College-MR    1:46.32   X1:48.07  
       25.07    52.88  1:21.09  1:48.07                                    
 -- Sackett, Cameron A        FR Marist College-MR    1:50.00   X1:54.48  
       26.60    55.97  1:25.55  1:54.48                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Georgia R        JR Marist College-MR      58.40    1:00.86    9  
       29.56  1:00.86                                                      
  2 Garner, Megan C           FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:01.77    4  
       30.19  1:01.77                                                      
  3 Bailey, Aubrey I          JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:02.26    3  
       30.36  1:02.26                                                      
  4 Lydon, Breann N           SR Marist College-MR         NT    1:02.38    2  
       30.52  1:02.38                                                      
  5 Biagioli, Isabella A      FR Marist College-MR    1:01.04    1:03.28    1  
       30.88  1:03.28                                                      
  6 Leirey, Erin M            FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:03.38  
       30.65  1:03.38                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Robert C        JR Marist College-MR      51.73      52.64    9  
       25.76    52.64                                                      
  2 Presta, Michael A         SO Marist College-MR      53.29      55.35    4  
       27.08    55.35                                                      
  3 Violette, Gregory S       SO Marist College-MR      52.89      55.55    3  
       27.64    55.55                                                      
  4 Castellone, Tyler J       SO Southern Conn-CT          NT      56.04    2  
       27.13    56.04                                                      
  5 Gaudio, Johnny P          FR Southern Conn-CT          NT      57.65    1  
       27.98    57.65                                                      
 -- Cantu, David A            SO Marist College-MR         NT     X56.26  
       27.44    56.26                                                      
 -- Darcy, Matthew J          SR Marist College-MR      56.46     X57.91  
       28.42    57.91                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Lilly F           JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:10.66    9  
       33.18  1:10.66                                                      
  2 Deubel, Taylor B          SR Marist College-MR         NT    1:11.48    4  
       33.62  1:11.48                                                      
  3 Solin, Julia E            FR Marist College-MR    1:10.04    1:12.27    3  
       34.72  1:12.27                                                      
  4 Spagnolo, Meaghan J       SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:14.31    2  
       34.66  1:14.31                                                      
  5 Barreto, Alemy A          FR Marist College-MR    1:10.83    1:14.57    1  
       35.31  1:14.57                                                      
  6 Tutone, Marisa A          FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:18.34  
       36.17  1:18.34                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mark S            SO Marist College-MR         NT    1:00.27    9  
       27.77  1:00.27                                                      
  2 Presgraves, Samuel N      JR Marist College-MR    1:00.12    1:00.98    4  
       28.74  1:00.98                                                      
  3 Oser, Edward H            SO Marist College-MR      58.65    1:01.86    3  
       29.11  1:01.86                                                      
  4 Padro, Max D              FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:02.37    2  
       29.15  1:02.37                                                      
  5 Mendonca, Davide M        FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:11.29    1  
       33.91  1:11.29                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jessica R         FR Marist College-MR    2:08.14    2:13.48    9  
       30.57  1:04.26  1:38.71  2:13.48                                    
  2 Mosca, Sarah E            SR Marist College-MR    2:08.78    2:14.04    4  
       30.25  1:04.27  1:38.66  2:14.04                                    
  3 Soto, Samantha A          SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:16.94    3  
       30.74  1:05.88  1:41.67  2:16.94                                    
  4 Mosca, Katherine A        SR Marist College-MR    2:13.67    2:18.74    2  
       31.42  1:06.57  1:43.08  2:18.74                                    
  5 Fornaciari, Avery A       FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:18.87    1  
       31.12  1:06.00  1:42.00  2:18.87                                    
  6 Waehler, Emily B          FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:32.26  
       34.05  1:12.76  1:52.82  2:32.26                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanepoel, Dylan T        SR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:57.14    9  
       26.15    56.02  1:25.65  1:57.14                                    
  2 Garcia, Manuel G          SR Marist College-MR    1:52.87    1:57.21    4  
       25.71    55.69  1:26.56  1:57.21                                    
  3 Lippe, Ross P             SO Marist College-MR    1:57.99    2:01.17    3  
       28.26    58.97  1:29.66  2:01.17                                    
  4 Presta, Michael A         SO Marist College-MR    1:55.38    2:05.50    2  
       26.96    57.82  1:30.86  2:05.50                                    
  5 Bouzyk, Christian         SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:09.77    1  
       27.81  1:00.86  1:35.33  2:09.77                                    
 -- Kane, Kevin M             FR Marist College-MR    1:59.35   X1:59.39  
       26.59    56.71  1:27.57  1:59.39                                    
 -- Stadel, Riley E           SO Marist College-MR    1:58.43   X2:03.89  
       26.81    57.87  1:30.49  2:03.89                                    
 -- Lynch, Robert M           SO Marist College-MR    2:00.93   X2:05.86  
       27.52    59.43  1:32.31  2:05.86                                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crochet, Katie A          JR Southern Conn-CT          NT      24.65    9  
  2 Wurtz, Meredith C         SR Marist College-MR      23.85      24.71    4  
  3 Goldman, Georgia R        JR Marist College-MR      24.29      25.42    3  
  4 Krajcik, Katherine G      SR Southern Conn-CT          NT      25.96    2  
  5 Nestrowitz, Sara M        JR Marist College-MR         NT      26.32    1  
  6 Belanger, Jennifer L      SR Southern Conn-CT          NT      27.04  
 -- Forster, Kelsey W         SR Marist College-MR      25.90     X25.56  
 -- Casolo, Grace M           SO Marist College-MR         NT     X26.94  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knoll, Daniel J           SO Marist College-MR      21.04      21.70    9  
  2 Violette, Gregory S       SO Marist College-MR      21.44      21.92    4  
  3 Snyder, Raymond E         SR Southern Conn-CT          NT      22.80    3  
  4 Rodriguez, Greg R         SO Southern Conn-CT          NT      23.27    2  
  5 Kane, Kevin M             FR Marist College-MR      22.93      24.76    1  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berardelli, Megan I       JR Marist College-MR         NP     230.17    9  
  2 Katz, Lauren M            SO Marist College-MR         NP     219.90    4  
  3 Casolo, Grace M           SO Marist College-MR         NP     173.02    3  
  4 Quero, Michelle S            Southern Conn-CT          NP     153.67    2  
  5 Williams, Isabel M        SO Southern Conn-CT          NP     150.97    1  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallino, Peter M          JR Marist College-MR     288.00     315.90    9  
  2 Aiken, Raislan J          FR Marist College-MR     271.72     255.97    4  
  3 Lemond, Salim S           JR Southern Conn-CT          NP     255.75    3  
  4 Gallino, David R          FR Southern Conn-CT          NP     185.40    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurtz, Meredith C         SR Marist College-MR      51.89      53.89    9  
       26.13    53.89                                                      
  2 Crochet, Katie A          JR Southern Conn-CT          NT      54.85    4  
       26.40    54.85                                                      
  3 Goldman, Georgia R        JR Marist College-MR      53.56      55.32    3  
       26.71    55.32                                                      
  4 Garner, Megan C           FR Southern Conn-CT          NT      55.68    2  
       26.90    55.68                                                      
  5 Nestrowitz, Sara M        JR Marist College-MR      56.10      56.52    1  
       27.52    56.52                                                      
  6 Snyder, Kiersten L        FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:00.75  
       28.59  1:00.75                                                      
 -- Forster, Kelsey W         SR Marist College-MR      57.51     X56.93  
       26.99    56.93                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knoll, Daniel J           SO Marist College-MR      45.50      47.90    9  
       23.01    47.90                                                      
  2 Vander Vos, Tyler R       JR Southern Conn-CT          NT      48.23    4  
       23.37    48.23                                                      
  3 Valceanu, Michael D       SO Marist College-MR      47.66      48.34    3  
       23.35    48.34                                                      
  4 Violette, Gregory S       SO Marist College-MR      46.87      48.70    2  
       23.37    48.70                                                      
  5 Rodriguez, Greg R         SO Southern Conn-CT          NT      51.56    1  
       24.85    51.56                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morse, Hannah E           FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:11.19    9  
       30.51  1:03.66  1:37.19  2:11.19                                    
  2 Purvis, Margaux J         JR Marist College-MR    2:05.77    2:12.35    4  
       31.26  1:04.92  1:39.02  2:12.35                                    
  3 Lydon, Breann N           SR Marist College-MR    2:13.95    2:13.97    3  
       31.47  1:05.13  1:39.76  2:13.97                                    
  4 Biagioli, Isabella A      FR Marist College-MR    2:12.38    2:14.47    2  
       31.82  1:05.31  1:39.30  2:14.47                                    
  5 Leirey, Erin M            FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:15.83    1  
       32.28  1:06.43  1:41.10  2:15.83                                    
  6 Eckner, Kerstin M         SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:24.40  
       33.07  1:08.58  1:46.50  2:24.40                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nilsson, Evan A           FR Marist College-MR    1:53.71    1:54.71    9  
       27.46    56.20  1:25.80  1:54.71                                    
  2 McDowell, Robert C        JR Marist College-MR    1:52.94    1:55.72    4  
       26.89    56.26  1:26.37  1:55.72                                    
  3 Presta, Michael A         SO Marist College-MR    1:57.56    2:01.24    3  
       28.59    58.73  1:29.96  2:01.24                                    
  4 Snyder, Raymond E         SR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:03.20    2  
       28.71    59.87  1:31.68  2:03.20                                    
  5 Steskla, Tyler L          SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:08.61    1  
       30.14  1:02.54  1:35.92  2:08.61                                    
  6 Bouzyk, Christian         SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:17.72  
       31.20  1:06.35  1:42.07  2:17.72                                    
 -- Cantu, David A            SO Marist College-MR    2:03.57   X2:01.11  
       28.06    58.28  1:29.71  2:01.11                                    
 -- Darcy, Matthew J          SR Marist College-MR    2:01.54   X2:05.68  
       30.18  1:02.01  1:34.31  2:05.68                                    
 -- Sackett, Cameron A        FR Marist College-MR    2:01.40   X2:08.72  
       30.83  1:03.59  1:36.52  2:08.72                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deubel, Taylor B          SR Marist College-MR    2:31.04    2:32.64    9  
       33.74  1:11.74  1:51.51  2:32.64                                    
  2 Solin, Julia E            FR Marist College-MR    2:31.88    2:36.37    4  
       35.68  1:15.12  1:55.51  2:36.37                                    
  3 Spagnolo, Meaghan J       SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:39.82    3  
       36.04  1:16.59  1:58.22  2:39.82                                    
  4 Barreto, Alemy A          FR Marist College-MR    2:34.73    2:42.00    2  
       37.30  1:18.99  2:00.36  2:42.00                                    
  5 Tutone, Marisa A          FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:50.02    1  
       36.96  1:20.03  2:04.88  2:50.02                                    
  6 Demirs, Jessica L         JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    3:01.28  
       40.72  1:25.89  2:15.03  3:01.28                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Presgraves, Samuel N      JR Marist College-MR    2:10.49    2:11.32    9  
       29.80  1:02.80  1:36.96  2:11.32                                    
  2 Oser, Edward H            SO Marist College-MR    2:07.69    2:14.64    4  
       29.88  1:03.92  1:39.18  2:14.64                                    
  3 Miller, Mark S            SO Marist College-MR    2:13.74    2:19.15    3  
       29.93  1:05.01  1:41.50  2:19.15                                    
  4 Padro, Max D              FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:19.91    2  
       30.47  1:06.46  1:43.50  2:19.91                                    
  5 Mendonca, Davide M        FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    2:34.15    1  
       35.04  1:13.95  1:53.93  2:34.15                                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newton, Melanie S         JR Marist College-MR    5:03.92    5:19.46    9  
       28.91  1:00.13  1:32.01  2:04.24  2:36.67  3:09.35  3:41.89  4:14.85
     4:47.59  5:19.46                                                      
  2 Connor, Deirdre A         JR Marist College-MR    5:19.71    5:20.14    4  
       28.62    59.70  1:31.33  2:03.71  2:36.28  3:09.29  3:42.11  4:14.79
     4:47.87  5:20.14                                                      
  3 Gordon, Shannon E         JR Marist College-MR    5:05.31    5:23.32    3  
       29.89  1:02.20  1:34.70  2:07.30  2:39.98  3:12.86  3:45.61  4:18.32
     4:51.08  5:23.32                                                      
  4 Fromkin, Sydney E         JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    5:26.93    2  
       29.04  1:00.69  1:33.26  2:06.31  2:39.76  3:13.29  3:46.80  4:20.33
     4:53.99  5:26.93                                                      
  5 Sullivan, Alizabeth M     FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    5:33.02    1  
       30.15  1:02.33  1:35.83  2:09.58  2:43.25  3:17.37  3:51.72  4:25.75
     4:59.76  5:33.02                                                      
  6 Soto, Samantha A          SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    5:46.49  
       31.08  1:05.18  1:40.30  2:15.56  2:50.83  3:26.57  4:02.09  4:37.19
     5:12.18  5:46.49                                                      
 -- Fitzpatrick, Aileen P     SO Marist College-MR    5:22.96   X5:35.08  
       30.07  1:02.64  1:35.90  2:09.60  2:43.72  3:17.57  3:51.81  4:26.46
     5:01.20  5:35.08                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castellone, Tyler J       SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    5:03.74    9  
       26.90    56.90  1:27.50  1:58.53  2:29.80  3:01.21  3:32.11  4:03.34
     4:34.20  5:03.74                                                      
  2 Dantino, Drew C           SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    5:27.00    4  
       27.39    59.39  1:33.06  2:06.88  2:40.60  3:13.70  3:47.29  4:20.94
     4:54.81  5:27.00                                                      
 -- Madeira, Miguel M         SO Marist College-MR    4:33.21   X4:40.82  
       25.17    53.12  1:21.68  1:50.47  2:19.13  2:48.07  3:16.93  3:45.85
     4:14.33  4:40.82                                                      
 -- Nilsson, Evan A           FR Marist College-MR    4:40.78   X4:47.06  
       26.39    54.71  1:23.45  1:52.69  2:22.01  2:51.40  3:20.65  3:49.83
     4:18.71  4:47.06                                                      
 -- O'Donovan, Michael H      FR Marist College-MR    4:35.84   X4:58.44  
       26.85    56.53  1:26.05  1:56.50  2:26.90  2:57.21  3:28.20  3:58.65
     4:29.15  4:58.44                                                      
 -- Lippe, Ross P             SO Marist College-MR         NT   X5:04.73  
       27.84    58.07  1:28.42  1:59.52  2:30.77  3:01.94  3:32.88  4:03.97
     4:35.19  5:04.73                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Aubrey I          JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:00.85    9  
       28.57  1:00.85                                                      
  2 Wolfe, Emily E            SO Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:01.76    4  
       29.49  1:01.76                                                      
  3 Gursky, Miranda K         JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    1:09.31    3  
       32.02  1:09.31                                                      
 -- Miller, Jessica R         FR Marist College-MR      57.71   X1:00.98  
       29.24  1:00.98                                                      
 -- Mosca, Sarah E            SR Marist College-MR    1:02.09   X1:02.99  
       29.37  1:02.99                                                      
 -- Mosca, Katherine A        SR Marist College-MR    1:04.18   X1:04.93  
       30.65  1:04.93                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laporte, Leo F            FR Southern Conn-CT          NT      53.02    9  
       24.68    53.02                                                      
  2 Velleco, Jake R           FR Southern Conn-CT          NT      58.96    4  
       26.51    58.96                                                      
  3 Curtis, Noah B            FR Southern Conn-CT          NT      59.21    3  
       26.97    59.21                                                      
 -- Garcia, Manuel G          SR Marist College-MR      50.36     X51.73  
       24.48    51.73                                                      
 -- Valceanu, Michael D       SO Marist College-MR      51.28     X53.16  
       24.77    53.16                                                      
 -- Stadel, Riley E           SO Marist College-MR      52.57     X54.07  
       25.09    54.07                                                      
 -- McDowell, Robert C        JR Marist College-MR      51.25     X54.12  
       25.67    54.12                                                      
 -- Kane, Kevin M             FR Marist College-MR      54.51     X55.86  
       26.20    55.86                                                      
 -- Basalo, Miguel A          SO Marist College-MR      54.61     X56.28  
       26.19    56.28                                                      
 -- Lynch, Robert M           SO Marist College-MR      54.72     X56.66  
       26.63    56.66                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berardelli, Megan I       JR Marist College-MR         NP     298.65    9  
  2 Katz, Lauren M            SO Marist College-MR         NP     225.67    4  
  3 Casolo, Grace M           SO Marist College-MR         NP     173.10    3  
  4 Williams, Isabel M        SO Southern Conn-CT          NP     160.20    2  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aiken, Raislan J          FR Marist College-MR     281.47     275.85    9  
  2 Gallino, Peter M          JR Marist College-MR     324.00     270.67    4  
  3 Lemond, Salim S           JR Southern Conn-CT          NP     198.82    3  
  4 Gallino, David R          FR Southern Conn-CT          NP     186.30    2  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leirey, Erin M            FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    4:47.89    9  
       31.37  1:07.37  1:44.61  2:20.38  3:01.74  3:42.62  4:15.72  4:47.89
  2 Martin, Lilly F           JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    4:50.84    4  
       30.14  1:04.42  1:42.60  2:20.11  3:00.85  3:43.47  4:17.52  4:50.84
  3 Laydon, Kayla C           JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    5:02.88    3  
       31.71  1:09.11  1:45.74  2:22.91  3:07.47  3:52.59  4:28.09  5:02.88
 -- Lydon, Breann N           SR Marist College-MR         NT   X4:46.77  
       30.59  1:04.87  1:41.14  2:16.73  2:58.57  3:40.82  4:14.95  4:46.77
 -- Mosca, Sarah E            SR Marist College-MR         NT   X4:49.08  
       30.05  1:04.80  1:43.72  2:21.91  3:01.61  3:42.55  4:16.49  4:49.08
 -- Deubel, Taylor B          SR Marist College-MR         NT   X4:50.22  
       31.46  1:07.61  1:45.05  2:21.97  3:02.64  3:44.22  4:17.56  4:50.22
 -- Mosca, Katherine A        SR Marist College-MR         NT   X4:59.43  
       31.72  1:07.26  1:48.01  2:28.10  3:10.59  3:52.73  4:26.33  4:59.43
 -- Solin, Julia E            FR Marist College-MR         NT   X5:04.40  
       32.59  1:09.64  1:50.52  2:30.51  3:11.96  3:54.00  4:29.57  5:04.40
 -- Barreto, Alemy A          FR Marist College-MR         NT   X5:14.09  
       34.57  1:15.29  1:55.11  2:35.03  3:17.74  4:01.49  4:38.18  5:14.09
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Padro, Max D              FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    4:26.98    9  
       26.96    59.07  1:33.51  2:08.45  2:45.70  3:25.10  3:56.54  4:26.98
  2 Fanucci, Lucas            JR Southern Conn-CT          NT    4:30.12    4  
       29.17  1:02.05  1:38.62  2:14.52  2:53.31  3:30.53  4:00.91  4:30.12
  3 Gaudio, Johnny P          FR Southern Conn-CT          NT    4:33.90    3  
       27.93    59.31  1:33.89  2:08.17  2:49.54  3:31.41  4:02.71  4:33.90
 -- Miller, Mark S            SO Marist College-MR         NT   X4:21.99  
       26.63    56.88  1:30.53  2:04.61  2:42.53  3:20.93  3:51.80  4:21.99
 -- Cantu, David A            SO Marist College-MR         NT   X4:22.58  
       28.54  1:01.37  1:35.57  2:09.24  2:46.28  3:23.38  3:53.55  4:22.58
 -- Stadel, Riley E           SO Marist College-MR         NT   X4:24.54  
       27.13    58.72  1:33.86  2:09.78  2:46.71  3:24.91  3:55.56  4:24.54
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'                 NT    1:42.33   11  
     1) Crochet, Katie A JR             2) Krajcik, Katherine G SR        
     3) Fromkin, Sydney E JR            4) Wolfe, Emily E SO              
       25.33    50.81  1:16.69  1:42.33                                    
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'                 NT    1:50.23    4  
     1) Martin, Lilly F JR              2) Eckner, Kerstin M SO           
     3) Morse, Hannah E FR              4) Snyder, Kiersten L FR          
       27.71    55.28  1:22.67  1:50.23                                    
  3 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'C'                 NT   x1:50.80  
     1) Waehler, Emily B FR             2) Laydon, Kayla C JR             
     3) Belanger, Jennifer L SR         4) Fornaciari, Avery A FR         
       28.34    56.59  1:23.80  1:50.80                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                 NT   X1:44.13  
     1) Forster, Kelsey W SR            2) Newton, Melanie S JR           
     3) Purvis, Margaux J JR            4) Nestrowitz, Sara M JR          
       25.91    52.57  1:18.00  1:44.13                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'B'                 NT   X1:48.51  
     1) Biagioli, Isabella A FR         2) Fitzpatrick, Aileen P SO       
     3) Gordon, Shannon E JR            4) Lydon, Breann N SR             
       26.87    54.17  1:21.69  1:48.51                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'                 NT    1:30.28   11  
     1) Snyder, Raymond E SR            2) Vander Vos, Tyler R JR         
     3) Laporte, Leo F FR               4) Rodriguez, Greg R SO           
       23.01    44.48  1:07.26  1:30.28                                    
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'                 NT    1:34.94    4  
     1) Velleco, Jake R FR              2) Gaudio, Johnny P FR            
     3) Dantino, Drew C SO              4) Castellone, Tyler J SO         
       24.48    48.49  1:11.67  1:34.94                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                 NT   X1:29.59  
     1) Oser, Edward H SO               2) Cantu, David A SO              
     3) Nilsson, Evan A FR              4) Madeira, Miguel M SO           
       22.84    45.88  1:08.03  1:29.59                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'B'                 NT   X1:36.17  
     1) Sackett, Cameron A FR           2) Presgraves, Samuel N JR        
     3) Lippe, Ross P SO                4) Basalo, Miguel A SO            
       24.45    48.09  1:11.97  1:36.17                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'C'                 NT   X1:37.96  
     1) Darcy, Matthew J SR             2) Aiken, Raislan J FR            
     3) Lynch, Robert M SO              4) O'Donovan, Michael H FR        
       23.77    50.33  1:14.50  1:37.96