Joseph Radin Senior CLASS Award
2016 MAAC Water Polo Championship
Marist Million
Men's Basketball mm
Defend The Den - Football Season Tickets

Staff Directory

Mailing Address:

Marist Athletics Department
McCann Center
3399 North Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Switchboard: 845-575-3000

Please dial this number and ask or enter the below extension of the person/party you need to reach. 

Name Sport/Position Phone Email
Athletic Administration
Tim Murray Director of Athletics Ext. 2304 Email
John Ritschdorff '68 Associate VP for Academic Affairs/Dean of Academic Programs Ext. 2629 Email
Travis Tellitocci '04/'14M Senior Associate AD/Internal Affairs Ext. 2594 Email
Elizabeth Donohue Associate AD/Senior Woman Administrator/Compliance Ext. 2463 Email
Darren McCormack Associate AD/Facilities & Operations Ext. 2305 Email
Andy Alongi '08/'11M Assistant AD/External Affairs Ext. 2329 Email
Amanda Rogerson Assistant AD/Business Operations Ext. 2616 Email
Aaron Suma Head Strength and Conditioning Coach Ext. 2096 Email
Brandon James Coordinator of Club Sports, Intramurals & Camps Ext. 2482 Email
Zak Harkenrider Facilities & Operations Assistant Ext. 2197  Email
Alexander Adkins Compliance Assistant Ext. 3893 Email 
Academic Support Services
Alyssa Gates Director of Student-Athlete Enhancement
Advisor For: FB, VB, MBB, WBB, BB, WP
Ext. 2325 Email
Ali Kaptein Assistant Director, Student-Athlete Enhancement
Advisor For: FB, MSOC, WSOC, MS/D, WS/D, MLAX, WLAX
Ext. 6302 Email 
Madelyn Walters Academic Advisement Fellow
Advisor For: FB, MXC, WXC, MIT/F, WIT/F, MROW, WROW, SB, MOT/F, WOT/F, MTEN, WTEN
Ext. 2723 Email 
Sports Information/Multimedia
Mike Ferraro '01 Sports Information Director
Contact for: FB, MBB, SB
Ext. 3321 Email
Harrison Baker '14 Assistant Sports Information Director
Contact for: WSOC, WBB,  MTEN, WTEN, MROW, WROW
Ext. 2150 Email 
Kevin McCall Assistant Sports Information Director
Contact for: MSOC, MS/D, WS/D, MLAX, WLAX
Ext. 6047 Email 
Sam Rathbun Assistant Sports Information Director
Contact for: VB, MXC, WXC, MIT/F, WIT/F, MOT/F, WOT/F, BB, WP
Ext. 2150 Email 

Nick McGahan

Multimedia Coordinator

 Ext. 6065 Email
TBA

Multimedia Coordinator

 Ext. 6065  
Sports Medicine Department
Jeffrey Carter Coordinator of Sports Medicine Ext. 6025 Email
Amanda Greco Assistant Athletic Trainer Ext. 2066 Email
Justin Giuliano Assistant Athletic Trainer Ext. 6014 Email
Briana Galeazzi Assistant Athletic Trainer Ext. 2716 Email
Joelle Gage Assistant Athletic Trainer Ext. 2066 Email
Athletics Administrative Support
Karen Kara Administrative Assistant (Athletics/Ticketing) Ext. 3553 Email
Janet Davis Administrative Assistant to the Director of Athletics Ext. 3304 Email
Cheryl Southern Office Assistant (Sports Information/Basketball) Ext. 3324 Email
Baseball
Chris Tracz '05 Head Coach Ext. 2570 Email
Eric Pelletier Assistant Coach Ext. 7583 Email
Jesse Marsh Assistant Coach Ext. 7583 Email
Lance Ratchford Volunteer Assistant Coach Ext. 7583
Steve Nilsen Director of Baseball Operations Ext. 7583
Men's Basketball
Mike Maker Head Coach Ext. 3324 Email
Paul Lee Assistant Coach Ext. 3265 Email 
Andy Johnston Assistant Coach  Ext. 3559 Email 
C.J. Lee Assistant Coach Ext. 3127 Email 
Scott Day Director of Operations Ext. 2728 Email 
Women's Basketball
Brian Giorgis Head Coach Ext. 3138 Email
Erin Doughty '06/'08M Assistant Coach Ext. 3589 Email
Alisa Kresge '07 Assistant Coach Ext. 3346 Email
Dominique Bryant Assistant Coach Ext. 3582 Email
Leanne Ockenden '14 Director of Operations Ext. 3160 Email 
Rowing
Tom Sanford Director of Rowing Ext. 3828 Email
Campbell Woods Assistant Coach Ext. 3828 Email
Ashleigh Genevich
Assistant Coach Ext. 3828 Email
Joshua Stratton
 Assistant Coach Ext. 3828  
Kyle Peabody Assistant Coach  Ext. 3828  
Cross Country/Track & Field
Peter Colaizzo '86 Director of Men's and Women's Cross Country/Track & Field Ext. 2050 Email
Chuck Williams '99 Head Coach, Women's Cross Country/Assistant Coach, Women's Track & Field Ext. 2578 Email
Terry Horton Assistant Coach/Men's and Women's Track & Field Ext. 2050 Email
Alex Cuesta, '11 Assistant Coach/Men's and Women's Track & Field Ext. 2050  
Football
Jim Parady Head Coach Ext. 2046 Email
Scott Rumsey '91/'06M Associate Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator Ext. 2455 Email
Tom Kelly '75 Kickers Ext. 2369 Email
Larry Riley '02/'03M Cornerbacks Ext. 2436 Email
Nate Fields '09/'12M Offensive Coordinator/Running Backs   Email
Clarence Johnson Linebackers/Recruiting Coordinator Ext. 2822 Email
Bemi Otulaja Defensive Line   Email 
Marc Bourque Wide Receivers/Special Teams Coordinator   Email
Jake Dembow '09/'15M Offensive Line/Video Coordinator  Ext. 2369 Email 
Pete Mahoney Assistant to the Head Coach    
Jason Tillery '09 Director of Football Operations    
TBA TBA    
Men's Lacrosse
Keegan Wilkinson Head Coach Ext. 2698 Email
Mike Gongas Assistant Coach Ext. 2956 Email
Ethan Fox '13 Assistant Coach Ext. 2956 Email 
Women's Lacrosse
Jessica O'Brien '08 Head Coach Ext. 2672 Email
Jana Drummond Assistant Coach Ext. 2391 Email
TBA Assistant Coach Ext. 2391  
Men's Soccer
Matt Viggiano '99 Head Coach Ext. 2529 Email
Krystian Witkowski '12 Assistant Coach Ext. 6211 Email
Ricky Cusano '05 Assistant Coach Ext. 2529  Email
Darryl Sullivan Director of Soccer Operations Ext. 2529 Email  
Women's Soccer
Katherine Lyn Head Coach Ext. 2697 Email
Leanne Benson Assistant Coach   Email
Jeroen Hofstede Volunteer Assistant Coach    
Christopher Lyn Director of Soccer Operations    
Softball
Joe Ausanio Head Coach Ext. 2326 Email
Jannelle Iaquinto Assistant Coach Ext. 2326 Email 
Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving
Larry VanWagner Director of Aquatics/Head Swimming and Diving Coach Ext. 2321 Email
Melanie Bolstad Associate Head Coach/Head Diving Coach Ext. 2415 Email
Kyle O'Neil '96 Assistant Coach   Email
Jim Billesimo Assistant Coach   Email
Mike Burud Graduate Assistant Coach    
Men's Tennis
Tim Smith Head Coach Ext. 2223 Email
Derek DiFazio Assistant Coach   Email
Ron Lane Volunteer Assistant Coach    
Women's Tennis
Justin Satkowski Head Coach Ext. 2018 Email
Derek DiFiazio Assistant Coach   Email
Volleyball
Lauren Amundson Head Coach Ext. 2445 Email
Ali Berens Assistant Coach Ext. 2365 Email
Women's Water Polo
Natalie Benson Head Coach Ext. 2143 Email
Ianeta Hutchinson Assistant Coach Ext. 2143 Email 
Cheerleading
Kristen Rudemeyer Head Coach  Ext. 2482 Email
Dance
Laurie Matthews Head Coach  Ext. 2482 Email