Spring 2017 Women's Rowing Lineups


April 8-9th - Knecht Cup

Women's SIngle - Julia Rigothi

Women's Varsity Four - Ali Batulis, Bernie Winby, Lola Heimlich, Shelby Kislowski, Ali Mattoch

Women's Second Varsity Four - Catilin Green, Kim Foster, Kerri Ernenwein, Shawna Gilson, Mimi Kamm

Women's Varsity Eight - Erin Gisolfi, Kelsi Cottrell, Julia Rigothi, Sydney Ford, Clodagh Deasy, Kate Beebe, Caroline Withers, Coco Defrancesco, Eliza Hartford

Women's Second Varsity Eight - Izzy Koch, Kim Foster, Katherine Perry, Shawna Gilson, Kerri Ernenwein, Abby Gragg, Maddy Gragg, Julia Czarnecki, Mimi Kamm

Women's Frosh/Novice Eight - Courtney Lynch, Makenna Bortells, Amanda Guy, Lorraine Delia, Cheyanne Robinson, Kristin Ponterio, Kaela Brunetti, Morgan Zuch, Juliet Costa

April 15 - Kerr Cup

Women's Freshman/Novice Eight - Courtney Lynch (coxswain), Makenna Bortells (8), Amanda Guy (7), Lorraine Delia (6), Elisabeth Kamm (5), Kristin Ponterio (4), Cheyanne Robinson (3), Morgan Zuch (2), Kaela Brunetti (1)

Women's Pair - Clodagh Deasy (2), Julia Rigothi (1)

Women's Second Varsity Four - Alexis Batulis (coxswain), Makenna Bortells (4), Claire Cowen (3), Maggie Kilkenny (2), Bea Bradford (1)

Women's Varsity Four - Caitlin Green (coxswain), Bernadette Winby (4), Lola Heimlich (3), Ali Mattoch (2), Shelby Kislowski (1)

Women's Second Varsity Eight - Isabelle Koch (coxswain), Kimberly Foster (8), Katherine Perry (7), Shawna Gilson (6), Kerri Ernenwein (5), Abby Gragg (4), Maddy Gragg (3), Julia Czarnecki (2), Elisabeth Kamm (1)

Women's Varsity Eight - Erin Gisofli (coxswain), Kelsi Cottrell (8), Julia Rigothi (7), Sydney Ford (6), Clodagh Deasy (5), Kate Beebe (4), Caroline Withers (3), Caroline Defrancesco (2), Eliza Hartford (1) 

April 22 - Black Rock Cup

Women's Varsity Eight: Erin Gisolfi (coxswain), Kelsi Cottrell (8), Julia Rigothi (7), Sydney Ford (6), Clodagh Deasy (5), Kate Beebe (4), Caroline Withers (3), Coco Defrancesco (2), Eliza Hartford (1)

Women's Second Varsity Eight: Isabelle Koch (coxswain), Kim Foster (8), Katherine Perry (7), Shawna Gilson (6), Kerriann Ernenwein (5), Abbey Gragg (4), Maddy Gragg (3), Julia Czarnecki (2), Elisabeth Kamm (1)

Women's Varsity Four: Caitlin Green (coxswain), Bernadette Winby (4), Lola Heimlich (3), Ali Mattoch (2), Shelby Kislowski (1) 

April 29 - Ithaca Invitational

Women's Varsity Eight: Erin Gisolfi (coxswain), Kelsi Cottrell (8), Julia Rigothi (7), Sydney Ford (6), Clodagh Deasy (5), Kate Beebe (4), Caroline Withers (3), Caroline Defrancesco (2), Eliza Hartford (1)

Women's Second Varsity Eight: Isabelle Koch (coxswain), Julia Czarnecki (8), Elisabeth Kamm (7), Shawna Gilson (6), Lola Heimlich (5), Kerriann Ernenwein (4), Maddy Gragg (3), Abbey Gragg (2), Katherine Perry (1)

Women's Varsity Four: Alexis Batulis (coxswain), Bernadette Winby (4), Amanda Guy (3), Makenna Bortells (2), Shelby Kislowski (1) 

Women's Third Varsity Eight: Caitlin Green (coxswain), Lorraine Delia (8), Ali Mattoch (7), Kristin Ponterio (6), Cheyanne Robinson (5), Maggie Kilkenny (4), Kaela Brunetti (3), Bea Bradford (2), Claire Cowan (1)

May 12 - MAAC Championships

Women's Varsity Eight: Erin Gisolfi (Coxswain), Kelsi Cottrell (8), Julia Rigothi (7), Sydney Ford (6), Clodagh Deasy (5), Kate Beebe (4), Caroline Withers (3), Caroline Defrancesco (2), Eliza Hartford (1)

Women's Second Varsity Eight: Isabelle Koch (Coxswain), Julia Czarnecki (8), Elisabeth Kamm (7), Shawna Gilson (6), Kerri Ernenwein (5), Lola Heimlich (4), Amanda Guy (3), Kimberly Foster (2), Katherine Perry (1)

Women's Varsity Four: Alexis Batulis (coxswain), Abby Gragg (4), Maddy Gragg (3), Bernedette Winby (2), Shelby Kislowski (1)