Spring 2016 Men's Rowing Lineups


April 9-10 - Knecht Cup

First Varsity Eight - Ryan Lillis (Coxswain), 8 Christian Wiles Lafayette, 7 Chris Carlson, 6 Marten Martensson, 5 Joe Kohn, 4 Morgan Stippa, 3 Dan Arrato, 2 Ray Mattingly, 1 Kyle Mikesh

Second Varsity Eight - Dylan Galmim (Coxswain), 8 Ryan Miller, 7 Brendan Mclaughlin, 6 Chris Lazich, 5 Tadd Bindas, 4 Rami Awad, 3 Rob Bailey, 2 Jack Brown, 1 Dave Warner

First Varsity Four - Cole Federiconi (Coxswain), 4 Shane Manner, 3 Christian McDermott, 2 Nick Olgee, 1 Sam Klamar

Second Varisty Four - Andrew Gaulin (Coxswain), 4 Ray Mattingly, 3 Chris Carlson, 2 Morgan Stippa, 1 Dan Arrato


 April 16 - vs #22 Holy Cross + #23 Georgetown

First Varsity Eight - Dylan Galmim (Coxswain), 8 Ryan Miller, 7 Brendan Mclaughlin, 6 Morgan Stippa, 5 Chris Carlson, 4 Joe Kohn, 3 Chris Lazich, 2 Kyle Mikesh, 1 Ray Mattingly

Second Varsity Eight - Ryan Lillis (Coxswain), 8 Christian Wiles Lafayette, 7 Christian Mcdermott, 6 Marten Martensson, 5 Rob Bailey, 4 Rami Awad, 3 Tadd Bindas, 2 Jack Brown, 1 Dave Warner

First Varsity Four - Cole Federiconi (Coxswain), 4 Shane Manner, 3 Christian Mcdermott, 2 Allan Desrochers, 1 Ryan Cunningham

Second Varsity Four - Andrew Gaulin (Coxswain), 4 Nick Olgee, 3 Sam Klamer, 2 Tom Basso, 1 Jayson Mckivergan


April 23 - Ithaca Invitational

First Varsity Eight – Ryan Lillis (Coxswain), 8 Christian Wiles Lafayette, 7 Brendan McLaughlin, 6 Morgan Stippa, 5 Chris Carlson, 4 Joe Kohn, 3 Rami Awad, 2 Dan Arrato, 1, Ray Mattingly.

Second Varsity Eight – Dylan Gilmiri (Coxswain), 8 Ryan Miller, 7 Kyle Mikesh, 6 Chris Lazich, 5 Christian Mcdermott, 4 Marten Martensen, 3 Tadd Bindas, 2 Jack Brown, 1 Dave Warner.

Third Varsity Eight – Cole Federiconi (Coxswain), 8 Nick Olgee, 7 Sam Klamar, 6 Tom Basso, 5 Robert Bailey, 4 Shane Manner, 3 Ryan Cunningham, 2 Allan Desrochers, 1 Jayson Mckivergan.


April 24 - President’s Cup

First Varsity Eight – Ryan Lillis (Coxswain), 8 Christian Wiles Lafayette, 7 Brendan McLaughlin, 6 Morgan Stippa, 5 Chris Carlson, 4 Joe Kohn, 3 Rami Awad, 2 Dan Arrato, 1, Ray Mattingly.

Second Varsity Eight – Dylan Gilmiri (Coxswain), 8 Ryan Miller, 7 Kyle Mikesh, 6 Chris Lazich, 5 Christian Mcdermott, 4 Marten Martensen, 3 Tadd Bindas, 2 Jack Brown, 1 Dave Warner.

First Freshman Eight – Andrew Gaulin (Coxswain), 8 Ray Mattingly, 7 Dan Arrato, 6 Chris Lazich, 5 Chris Carlson, 4 Christian Mcdermott, 3 Rami Awad, 2 Tadd Bindas, 1 Tom Basso.


 April 30 - NYS Championships

First Varsity Eight - Ryan Lillis (Coxswain), 8 Christian Wiles Lafayette, 7 Brendan McLaughlin, 6 Morgan Stippa, 5 Chris Carlson, 4 Joe Kohn, 3 Rami Awad, 2 Dan Arrato, 1, Ray Mattingly.

Second Varsity Eight – Dylan Gilmiri (Coxswain), 8 Ryan Miller, 7 Kyle Mikesh, 6 Marten Martensen, 5 Christian Mcdermott, 4 Jack Brown, 3 Tadd Bindas, 2 Tom Basso, 1 Dave Warner.

First Varsity Four - Cole Federiconi (Coxswain), 4 Shane Manner, 3 Nick Olgee, 2 Rami Awad, 1 Jayson Mckivergan


May 7 - National Invitational Rowing Championships

First Varsity Eight - Ryan Lillis (Coxswain), 8 Christian Wiles Lafayette, 7 Brendan McLaughlin, 6 Morgan Stippa, 5 Chris Carlson, 4 Joe Kohn, 3 Rami Awad, 2 Dan Arrato, 1, Ray Mattingly.

Second Varsity Eight – Dylan Gilmiri (Coxswain), 8 Ryan Miller, 7 Kyle Mikesh, 6 Marten Martensen, 5 Christian Mcdermott, 4 Jack Brown, 3 Tadd Bindas, 2 Tom Basso, 1 Dave Warner.

First Varsity Four - Andrew Gaulin (Coxswain), 4 Shane Manner, 3 Nick Olgee, 2 Rami Awad, 1 Jayson Mckivergan